Dear kids we are happy to invite you to take part and have lots of fun at the performance of BLUE ARROW which will be held at Zangak bookstore on 23 and 24 December at 16:00.
2014-12-07 Christmas Books
Christmas and the New Year are wonderful occasions to turn to books and make adorable presents for our precious ones. We have the pleasure to introduce to your attention Zangak Publishing House’s new selection of children’s and teen’s literature.
2014-09-09 The Best and the Most Active Readers of 2014 Are Known
Zangak Publishing House rounded up the Summer Reading 2014 Program which took place in dozens of cities and towns of Armenia from Yerevan to Stepanakert though out summer. On September 6 at 15:00 the participants of the Program gathered together at Zangak Bookstore to receive Diplomas and to meet their favorite authors of contemporary Armenian tales and translators and illustrators.
2014-09-08 Black Garden Book Release
Black Garden: Armenia and Azerbaijan through Peace and War by Thomas de Waal has been supplied and edited with a new chapter and amendments.  The author honored the book release with his presence on September 9 at Zangak Bookstore. Mr. Thomas de Waal commented on the improvements of the new edition as well as presented the reasons why he decided to write this research.
2014-09-05 Summer Reading 2014 Roundup
Lots of kids and teens gathered today at Zangak Bookstore and filled the air with joy!
Today Zangak Publishing House summed up the Summer Reading 2014 Program and awarded the best and most active readers with prizes. Thanks to the best readers of the program their schools will have the honor to host the Summer Reading Bookshelf Houses full of books giving an opportunity to students of those schools to read and swap the books included in this program.
2014-07-31 Do you want to travel this summer with A 100 YEAR OLD MAN?!
Don’t forget while packing up to grab THE 100 YEAR OLD MAN WHO CLIMBED OUT OF WINDOW AND DISAPPEARED full of crazy journeys! Read the book, escape with weird friends and suitcases stuffed with cash and